Forum Program

Sunday, June 25, 2017


18:00 – 20:00 Conference Pre-registration
19:00 – 20:00 Welcome Aperitif

 

Monday, June 26, 2017


8:00 – 16:00   Conference Registration
8:00 – 9:15     Opening Ceremony and Plenary Lecture
9:25 – 10:40   Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 1 (Modelling 1)
Session 2: Concept.1
Session 3: High Flex 1
Session 4: Exp. Meth. 1
10:45 – 11:15  Coffee Break
11:15 – 12:55 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 2 (Modelling 2)
Session 2: Concept.2
Session 3: High Flex 2
Session 4: Exp. Meth. 2
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:05 – 15:45 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 3 (Modelling 3)
Session 2: Adaptive 1
Session 3: ROM 1
Session 4: WTT 1
15:50 – 16:20 Coffee Break
16:20 – 18:00 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 1 (Modelling 4)
Session 2: Adaptive 2
Session 3: ROM 2
Session 4: WTT 2
19:00 – 23:00 Dinner at the Aeroclub COMO 

 

Tuesday, June 27, 2017


8:00 – 16:00   Conference Registration
8:00 – 9:15     Plenary Lecture
9:25 – 10:40   Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 5 (Flutter 1)
Session 2: Concept.3
Session 3: High Flex 3
Session 4: DynLoads 1
Session 5: ST-UNST 1
10:45 – 11:15 Coffee Break
11:15 – 12:55 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 6 (Flutter 2)
Session 2: Rotorcraft 1
Session 3: High Flex 4
Session 4: DynLoads 2
Session 5: ST-UNST 2
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:05 – 15:45 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 7 (LCO)
Session 2: WTT 3
Session 3: ASE 1
Session 4: ST-UNST 3
Session 5: Hans Foersching Memorial Session (Part 1)
15:50 – 16:20 Coffee Break
16:20 – 18:00 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 8 (Stability)
Session 2: WTT 4
Session 3: ASE 2
Session 4: ST-UNST 4
Session 5: Hans Foersching Memorial Session (Part 2)
19:00 – 23:00 Boat tour and Forum Dinner

 

Wednesday, June 28, 2017


8:00 – 9:15     Plenary Lecture
9:25 – 10:40   Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 9 (Flutter 3)
Session 2: DynLoads 3
Session 3: ROM 3
Session 4: WTT 5
10:45 – 11:15 Coffee Break
11:15 – 12:55 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 10 (Flutter 4)
Session 2: DynLoads 4
Session 3: ROM 4
Session 4: WTT 6
13:00 – 14:00 Lunch
14:05 – 15:45 Oral Presentation Sessions (in Parallel)
Session 1: CAE 11 (APW II)
Session 2: Rotorcraft 2
Session 3: TBD
Session 4: Exp. Meth. 3
15:50 – 16:20 Coffee Break
16:20 – 17:35 Plenary Lecture and Closing Ceremony

 

NEW! The Final version of the Forum Programme is now available in pdf format here.

General Info

Conference Language

The Conference Language is English.

Registration Desk Hours

Sunday, June 25th 2017, 18:00-20:00
Monday, June 26th 2017, 09:00-17:00
Tuesday, June 27th 2017, 09:00-17:00

Speakers

Please ensure you have met your session chairman as well uploaded and checked your presentation during the break prior to your session starting. Every session room is equipped with the conference laptop. Please prepare a short printed CV to be given to the session chair to introduce you.

Social Events

All the registered participants are kindly requested to fill the form sent to all of them to confirm or not their attendance to the social events. In case you have not received the form, please contact as soon as possible the Forum secretariat.